ATTORNEY GENERAL OPINION NO. 2004-21
[…] • K.S.A. 74-5232(a). “The confidential relations and communications between a licensed psychologist and the psychologist’s patient are placed on the same basis as provided by law for those between an attorney and the attorney’s client.”
• K.S.A. 74-5372(a). “The confidential relations and communications between a licensed master psychologist and such psychologist’s patient are placed on the same basis as provided by law for those between an attorney and the attorney’s client.”
• K.S.A. 74-5372(b). “The confidential relations and communications between a licensed clinical psychotherapist and such psychotherapist’s patient are placed on the same basis as provided by law for those between an attorney and the attorney’s client.”
• K.S.A. 65-6410(a).